Events


Calendar ViewList View
Filter Events

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

sun

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

No Events

april, 2019

Filter Events

mon22apr10:15 am10:45 amInfant Foundations10:15 am - 10:45 am Southeast Branch

mon22apr11:00 am11:30 amRomp & Rhyme Storytime11:00 am - 11:30 am Southeast Branch

mon22apr11:15 am11:45 amSIGNING STORYTIME11:15 am - 11:45 am Main Branch

mon22apr2:00 pm3:00 pmChair Yoga for Seniors2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Southeast Branch

mon22apr2:15 pm3:15 pmBookmobile: Oaks at St. Johns2:15 pm - 3:15 pm Bookmobile

mon22apr4:00 pm5:00 pmPeople's Law School4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Southeast Branch

mon22apr6:00 pm6:45 pmTeen Creative Writing Club6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Southeast Branch1 Guest is attendingSpaces Still Available

tue23apr11:00 am12:00 pmStorytime and Bookmobile @ Nocatee11:00 am - 12:00 pm Bookmobile

tue23apr11:00 am12:00 pmFAMILY STORYTIME AND CRAFTING11:00 am - 12:00 pm Main Branch

tue23apr1:00 pm2:00 pmThe Art of Change1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Anastasia Island Branch

tue23apr1:30 pm3:30 pmBookmobile: Publix @ Nocatee Town Center (weekly stop)1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Bookmobile

tue23apr2:00 pm3:30 pmThe History of You: Ancestry Memoirs2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Southeast Branch

tue23apr3:00 pm4:00 pmPonte Vedra Beach Tuesday Book Club: Educated by Tara Westover3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Ponte Vedra Beach Branch

tue23apr4:00 pm6:00 pmCrochet Club4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Main Branch

tue23apr4:30 pm6:25 pmSt. Augustine Satsang4:30 pm - 6:25 pm Anastasia Island Branch

tue23apr5:00 pm7:45 pmACT/SAT Classes for Teens5:00 pm - 7:45 pm Bartram Trail Branch

tue23apr6:00 pm7:45 pmTeen & Tween Dungeons & Dragons - Registration Required6:00 pm - 7:45 pm Southeast Branch

tue23apr6:30 pm7:15 pmBedtime Storytime6:30 pm - 7:15 pm Southeast Branch

wed24apr10:15 am10:40 amBaby/Toddler Little Ones Classes10:15 am - 10:40 am Anastasia Island Branch

wed24apr10:30 am11:00 amRomp & Rhyme Storytime10:30 am - 11:00 am Southeast Branch

wed24apr10:30 am11:30 amGypsy Skirt Dance with Gina Marie Newman10:30 am - 11:30 am Main Branch

wed24apr10:45 am11:05 amToddler / Pre-School Craft Time10:45 am - 11:05 am Anastasia Island Branch

wed24apr11:05 am11:35 amPre-School Little Ones Classes11:05 am - 11:35 am Anastasia Island Branch

wed24apr11:15 am12:00 pmPreschool Storytime11:15 am - 12:00 pm Southeast Branch

wed24apr2:15 pm2:50 pmKids Handwriting Improvement Class2:15 pm - 2:50 pm Southeast Branch

wed24apr2:30 pm3:30 pmLego Mindstorms Lab2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Hastings Branch

wed24apr2:30 pm3:30 pmKids Art Lab for Home & After School Kids2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Anastasia Island Branch

wed24apr3:00 pm3:45 pmKids Cursive Class3:00 pm - 3:45 pm Southeast Branch

wed24apr4:30 pm6:00 pmCAMP NANOWRIMO FOR TEENS4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Main Branch4 Guests are attending6 Spots remaining

thu25apr10:15 am10:45 amBABYTIME10:15 am - 10:45 am Main Branch

Show More Events

 

 

X
X